Tidigare vinnare

Herrsingel

2016 Yuya Oshima, Japan
(11–8, 7–11, 11–8, 7–11, 11–8, 13–11)
2015 Fan Zhendon, China
(1-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-9 vs Xu Xin, China)
2014
Fan Zhendong, China
(14-12, 18-16, 6-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-5 vs Fang Bo, China)
2013 Yan An, China
(12–10, 13–11, 8–11, 11–5, 9–11, 11–6 vs Fan Zhendong, China)
2011 Ma Long, China
(11-7, 14-12, 11-8, 11-7 vs Wang Hao, China)
2007 Wang Hao, China
(2-11, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10, 11-8 vs Ma Long, China)
2005 Timo Boll, Germany
(8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 13-11 vs Jean-Michel Saive, Belgium)
2003 Wang Liqin, China
(5-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-6, 12-10, 11-7 vs Chen Qi, China)
2001 Wang Liqin, China
(8-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-4, 16-14, 11-6 vs Yoo Seung Min, Korea Republic)
2000 Liu Guozheng, China
(21-12, 21-18, 21-13 vs Seiko Iseki, Japan)
1999 Wang Liqin, China
(21-14, 21-15, 21-13 vs Kong Linghui, China)
1998 Damien Eloi, France
(21-17, 21-12, 15-21,12-21, 21-19 vs Jörgen Persson, Sweden)
1997 Vladimir Samsonov, Belarus
(25-23, 19-21, 21-15, 21-13 vs Yan Sen, China)
1996 Jörgen Persson, Sweden
(21-13, 21-17, 21-16 vs Thomas von Scheele, Sweden)
1995 Vladimir Samsonov, Belarus
(21-17, 23-21, 15-21, 21-18 vs Jan-Ove Waldner, Sweden)
1994 Ding Song, China
(21-14, 23-21, 19-21, 21-7 vs Zoran Primorac, Croatia)
1993 Andrzej Grubba, Poland
(15-21, 21-18, 21-12, 19-21, 21-18 vs Chen Xinhua, England)
1991 Mikael Appelgren, Sweden
(11-21, 15-21, 21-19, 21-18, 21-18 vs Jean-M Saive, Belgium)
1989 Li Gun Sang, Korea DPR
(21-15, 21-14, 21-23, 21-10 vs Yoo Nam Kyu, Korea Republic)
1987 Chen Zhibin, China (Erik Lindh, Sweden)
1985 Andrzej Grubba, Poland (Erik Lindh, Sweden)
1983 Jan-Ove Waldner, Sweden (Xie Saike, China)
1981 Jing Jialiang, China (Dragutin Surbek, Yugoslavia)
1980 Ulf Carlsson, Sweden (Guo Yuehua, China)
1979 Stellan Bengtsson, Sweden (Xie Saike, China)
1978 Li Chen-shih, China (Huang Liang, China)
1977 Lu Chi-wei, China (Lu Yuan-sheng, China)
1976 Kuo Yao-hua, China (Jacques Secretin, France)
1975 Stellan Bengtsson, Sweden (Kjell Johansson, Sweden)
1974 Dragutin Surbek, Yugoslavia (Anton Stipancic, Yugoslavia)
1973 Dragutin Surbek, Yugoslavia (Gabor Gergely, Hungary)
1972 Kjell Johansson, Sweden (Yu Yi-tse, China)
1971 Kjell Johansson, Sweden (Tiao Wen-yuan, China)
1970 Hans Alsér, Sweden (Stellan Bengtsson, Sweden)
1969 Tibor Klampar, Hungary (Kjell Johansson, Sweden)
1967 Stefan Kollarowitz, Czhechoslovakia (Vladimir Miko, Czhechoslovakia)
1965 Wang Chia-sheng, China (Yu Yi-tse, China)
1963 Hans Alsér, Sweden (Istvan Korpa, Yugoslavia)
1962 Vojislav Markovic, Yugoslavia (Edvard Vecko, Yugoslavia)
1961 Peter Rozsas, Hungary (Zoltan Berczik, Hungary)
1960 Yang Jui-hua, China (Chou Lan-sun, China)
1959 Chuang Tse-tung, China (Ladislav Stipek, Czhechoslovakia)
1958 Vojislav Markovic, Yugoslavia (Zoltan Berczik, Hungary)
1957 Zoltan Berczik, Hungary (Ivan Andreadis, Czhechoslovakia)
1955 Kalman Szepesi, Hungary (Elemer Gyetvai, Hungary)
1954 Zarko Dolinar, Yugoslavia (Tage Flisberg, Sweden)

Damsingel

2016 Kazumi Ishikawa, Japan
(12–10, 11–4, 11–6, 11–13, 11–5)
2015 Mu Zi, China
(11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 4-11, 5-11, 11-3 vs Zhu Yuling, China)
2014
Zhu Yuling, China
(11-3, 11-4, 11-8, 11-7 vs Liu Shiwen, China)
2013 Chen Meng, China
(11–9, 11–9, 7–11, 11–7, 8–11, 11–3 vs Li Xiaodan, China)
2011 Guo Yan, China
(11-4, 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 vs Liu Shiwen, China)
2007 Li Xiaoxia, China
(14-12, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7 vs Guo Yan, China)
2005 Cao Zhen, China
(11-7, 11-5, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8 vs Tie Yana, Hong Kong)
2003 Zhang Yining, China
(11-4, 11-1, 11-7, 9-11, 7-11, 11-4 vs Song Ah Sim, Hong Kong)
2001 Guo Yan, China
(12-10, 7-11, 6-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7 vs Tamara Boros, Croatia)
2000 Zhang Yining, China
(22-20, 17-21, 21-11, 21-15 vs Yoshie Takada, Japan)
1999 Sun Jin, China
(21-23, 21-19, 21-15, 12-21, 21-17 vs Yang Ying, China)
1998 Qianhong Gotsch, Germany
(22-20, 21-15, 21-19 vs Sun Jin, China)
1997 Wang Hui, China
(17-21, 21-17, 21-7, 21-7 vs Cheng Hongxia, China)
1996 Deng Yaping, China
(21-13, 19-21, 21-15, 21-12 vs Yang Ying, China)
1995 Chen Jing, Chinese Taipei (Chire Koyama, Japan/former He Zhili, China)
1994 Wang Nan, China (Yang Ying, China)
1993 Csilla Batorfi, Hungary (Wang Chen, China)
1991 Deng Yaping, China (Gao Jun, China)
1989 Chen Jing, China (Qiao Hong, China)
1987 Cho Jung Hui, Korea DPR (Chen Jing, China)
1985 He Zhili, China (Chen Zihe, China)
1983 Dai Lili, China (Tong Ling, China)
1981 Chen Lili, China (Dai Lili, China)
1980 Cao Yanhua, China (Zhang Deying, China)
1979 Ann-Christine Hellman, Sweden (Liu Yang, China)
1978 Tong Ling, China (Ke Hsin-ai, China)
1977 Yang Ying, China (Tsao Yen-hua, China)
1976 Pak Yung Sun, Korea DPR (Chu Hsiang-yung, China)
1975 Liu Hsiu-yen, China (Chang Te-ying, China)
1974 Huang Hse-ping, China (Chang Li, China)
1973 Yu Chin-chia, China (Liu Hsin-yen, China)
1972 Ailesa Lee, Korea Republic (Hyun Sook Chung, Korea Republic)
1971 Birgitta Rådberg, Sweden (Chen Huai-ying, China)
1970 Cheng Min-chih, China (Lin Hui-ching, China)
1969 Agnes Simon, West Germany (Diane Schöler, West Germany)
1967 Zoja Rudnova, Soviet Union (Maria Alexandru, Romania)
1965 Li Ho-nan, China (Hu Yu-lan, China)
1963 Eva Koczian-Földy, Hungary (Diane Rowe, England)
1962 Eva Koczian-Földy, Hungary (Agnes Simon, West Germany)
1961 Agnes Simon, West Germany (Diane Rowe, England)
1960 Agnes Simon, West Germany (Ma Kuang Hung, China)
1959 Eva Koczian, Hungary (Agnes Simon, Holland)
1958 Agnes Simon, Holland (Diane Rowe, England)
1957 Ann Haydon, England (Agnes Simon, Sweden)
1955 Angelica Rozeanu, Romania (Ann Haydon, England)
1954 Angelica Rozeanu, Romania (Rosalind Rowe, England)

Herrdubbel

2016 Hugo Calderano/Gustavo Tsuboi Brazil
(12–10, 12–10, 11–7)
2015 Fang Bo/Xu Xin, China
(13-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8 vs Fan Zhendong/Zhang Jike, China)
2014
Wang Hao/Yan An, China
(11-3, 4-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6 vs Fang Zhendong/Xu Xin, China)
2013 Jens Lundquist/Xu Xin, Sweden/China
(11–1, 10–12, 12–10, 11–9 vs Pär Gerell/Yan An, Sweden/China)
2011 Wang Liqin/Yan An, China
(13-11, 9-11, 8-11, 11-13, 11-4, 11-8, 11-3 vs Jiang Tianyi/Tang Peng, Hong Kong)
2007 Ma Long/Wang Hao, China
(11-2, 9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 12-14, 9-11, 11-9 vs Gao Ning/Yang Zi, Singapore)
2005 Oh Sang Eun/Lee Jung Woo, Korea Republic
(11-7, 11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 11-3 vs Lucjan Blaszczyk/Wang Zeng Yi, Poland)
2003 Ma Lin/Wang Hao, China
(11-5, 13-11, 11-7, 11-7 vs Liu Guozheng/Chen Qi, China)
2001 Wang Liqin/Yan Sen, China
(11-4, 15-13, 8-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8 vs Cheung Yuk/Leung Chu Yan, Hong Kong)
2000 Ma Lin/Liu Guozheng, China
(21-5, 21-11 vs Seiko Iseki/Toshio Tasaki, Japan)
1999 Jean-Philippe Gatien/Patrick Chila, France
(23-21, 19-21, 21-14 vs Liu Guozheng/Tan Ruiwu, China)
1998 Ma Lin/Qin Zhijuan, China
(21-13, 21-15 vs Jan-Ove Waldner/Jörgen Persson, Sweden)
1997 Lucjan Blaszczyk/Tomasz Krzeszewski, Poland
(21-10, 21-19 vs Wang Liqin/Yan Sen, China)
1996 Ma Wenge/Wang Tao, China
(21-19, 21-16 vs Feng Zhe/Lin Zhigang, China)
1993 Lin Zhigang/Liu Guoliang, China
(21-19, 19-21, 21-7 vs Steffen Fetzner/Jörg Rosskopf, Germany)
1991 Steffen Fetzner/Jörg Rosskopf, Germany
(21-6, 12-21, 21-13 vs Trinko Keen, Holland/Ferederic Sonnet, Belgium)
1989 Jean-Philippe Gatien, France/Andrzej Grubba, Poland
(Mikael Appelgren/Jan-Ove Waldner, Sweden)

Damdubbel

2016 Cheng I-Ching/Lee I-Chen, Chinese  Taipei
(9–11, 11–8, 11–13, 11–5, 11–7)
2015 Chen Meng/Mu Zi, China
(11-7, 11-9, 11-5 vs Lin Ye/Zhou Yihan, Singapore)
2014
Liu Shiwen/Zhu Yuling, China
(11-3, 12-10, 12-10 vs Hu Limei/Wu Yang, China)
2013 Li Xiaodan/Mu Zi, China
(11–4, 11–3, 11–4 vs Hsu Hui-Tsun/Lee I-Chen, Chinese Taipei)
2011 Guo Yan/Guo Yue, China
(11-7, 11-9, 11-4, 14-16, 11-4 vs Hiroko Fujii/Misako Wakamiya, Japan)
2007 Kim Kyung Ah/Park Mi Young, Korea Republic
(8-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8 vs Haruna Fukuoka/Sayaka Hirano, Japan)
2005 Tie Yana/Zhang Rui, Hong Kong
(11-6, 11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 11-4 vs Lin Ling/Song Ah Sim, Hong Kong)
2003 Niu Jianfeng/Guo Yue, China
(11-8, 7-11, 4-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 vs Zhang Yining/Wang Nan, China)
2001 Yang Ying/Bai Yang, China
(11-9, 14-12, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8 vs Jiang Huajun/Guo Yan, China)
2000 Yang Bai/Niu Jianfeng, China
(21-10, 21-14 vs Li Jiawei/Jing Jun Hong, Singapore)
1999 Sun Jin/Yang Ying, China
(21-16, 23-21 vs Zhang Yining/Zhang Yingying, China)
1998 Sun Jin/Lin Ling, China
(21-13, 21-16 vs Zhang Yingying/Li Qiumei, China)
1997 Kim Moo Kyo/Park Hae Jung, Korea Republic
(21-19, 19-21, 21-15 vs Lee Eun Sil/Ryu Ji Hye, Korea Republic)
1996 Deng Yaping/Yang Ying, China
(21-11, 21-13 vs Lin Ling/Xie Jing, China)
1993 Li Ju/Wu Na, China
(21-19, 21-17 vs Kim Boon Sik/Park Hae, Korea Republic)
1991 Deng Yaping/Qiao Hong, China
(15-21, 21-6, 22-20 vs Hong Cha Ok/Hyun Jung Hwa, Korea)
1989 Li Bun Hui/Yu Sun Bok, Korea DPR (Deng Yaping/Qiao Hong, China)